Product images

Tiyo Gas Lift Bed Frame in Grey
$389.95
$499.99
Save 22% ($110.04)
Sale ends: 23/05/2026 11:59pm AEST
Not eligible for
Returns & Exchange
Not Eligible For Change-Of-Mind Return
Delivery Options
There are no stores or Click & Collect locations available near you. Try searching another postcode.
- This item is sent directly from our Marketplace partner: My Plaza
- Dimensions: Storage height: 28cm
- Fabrication: PVC Leather, Foam, Wood
From the outside, our contemporary Artiss Tiyo Gas Lift Bed Frame looks absolutely plush. The premium faux linen fabric tufted headboard and sides all exudes fine craftsmanship. But there is more to this luxurious bed frame than meets the eye. Lift up the frame and you will find acres of storage space under the wooden arched slat base. The gas lift system and hand strap enable you to effortlessly lift the bed to store all your seasonal beddings and linen such as extra quilts, pillows and comforters and more. The wooden arched slat base is also designed to flex appropriately so that it can better distribute the weight exerted on it. Overall, the bed frame is well-built with reinforced steel bars within its sturdy steel frame. Heavy-duty metal connectors keep the frame sturdy with additional central support from an adjustable centre support beam. Enjoy your wonderful sleep in more ways than one with our innovative Tiyo Gas Lift Bed Frame.
*Note: Mattress is sold separately.
Features
Upholstered with premium faux linen fabric
*Note:
The actual colours may vary due to differences in monitor colour depth and make.
Specifications:
Material: Faux linen fabric foam wood
Slats: Plywood
Fits standard Queen-sized mattress: 203cm x 153cm
Overall dimensions: 215.5cm x 160cm x 99cm
Weight capacity: 300kg
Colour: Grey
Assembly required: Yes
Please note: This item comes in 3 packages.
Package Content
Artiss Tiyo Gas Lift Bed Frame x1
Assembly Manual x1
This product comes with 1 year warranty
Product code 155731840
Item code 155711140
Pay with your favourite rewards program
Buy now, pay later on eligible orders
Tiyo Gas Lift Bed Frame in Grey
$389.95
$499.99
Save 22% ($110.04)
Sale ends: 23/05/2026 11:59pm AEST
Related to your Search
- gas lift beds
- gas lift queen bed frame
- single gas lift bed
- king size gas lift bed
- king single gas lift bed
- artiss king single size gas lift bed frame base with storage...
- artiss queen size gas lift bed frame charcoal
- artiss tiyo gas lift bed frame queen in black
- artiss nino gas lift double bed frame in grey
- artiss nino gas lift queen size bed frame in grey