Product images

Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White image 1
Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White image 2
Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White image 3
Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White image 4
Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White image 5
Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White image 6
Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White image 7
Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White image 1
Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White thumbnail 1
Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White thumbnail 1
Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White thumbnail 1
Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White thumbnail 1
Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White thumbnail 1
Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White thumbnail 1
Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White thumbnail 1

Artiss

Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White

Rated 5.0 out of 5 stars. 2 5-star reviews.

$371.95

$482.99

Save 23% ($111.04)

Sale ends: 23/05/2026 11:59pm AEST

+742 MYER one Points
Myer One1 Dollar equals 2 points

With MYER one, you'll earn 2 Points for every $1 you spend, plus receive access to exclusive offers and more.

1000 points equals $10 reward

Not a MYER one Member yet?
Joinย todayOrSign inย to your account

Colour: ย White

Not eligible for

Returns & Exchange

Not Eligible For Change-Of-Mind Return

Choose carefully when making your purchase as Big & Bulky items cannot be returned or exchanged unless damaged or faulty.

Delivery Options

Your delivery location:

Select store near:

There are no stores or Click & Collect locations available near you. Try searching another postcode.

  • This item is sent directly from our Marketplace partner: My Plaza
  • Dimensions: Fits standard double-sized mattress: 190cm x 137cm, Overall dimensions: 202cm x 144cm x 100cm
  • Fabrication: PVC Leather, Foam, Wood

When is a bed more than a bed? When it uses our Artiss Cole Gas Lift Bed Frame. On the outside, this bed frame looks like just any other quality bed frame. Beautifully padded with generous foam and covered in PVC leather. Strong steel frame with high grade steel centre rails, heavy-duty bars and arched slat base. Large and comfortable headboard. But with one easy gas lift of the bed base, the bed frame becomes an instant storage area with acres of space for your bedding essentials. Simply store your extra pillows, bed sheets, cushions and more in the storage compartment and hide them away for the season. Even better, you no longer have to fumble in the dark for a light switch in the middle of the night with this bed frame. It comes with built-in LED lighting that can be customised into 16 different colours and 4 flashing modes to suit your preference. Not only will the illuminated bed frame create a beautiful ambience, it will also save you from buying extra bedside lamps or nightlights. So do not just get any bed frame, get this 3-in-1 bed frame to expand your home storage capacity and light up your nights with just a lift of your hands.
*Note: Mattress sold separately.

Features
Upholstered with premium PVC leather
Customisable LED light bedhead
16 LED colours
4 flashing modes
*Note:
The actual colours may vary due to differences in monitor colour depth and make.
Please point the remote control towards receiver to customise LED lights.
Fabric base is not included in the bottom.

Specifications:
Material: PVC leather foam wood
Slats: Plywood
Fits standard Double-sized mattress: 190cm x 137cm
Overall dimensions: 202cm x 144cm x 100cm
Weight capacity: 300kg
Colour: White
Assembly required: Yes
Please note: This item comes in 3 packages.

Package Content
Artiss Cole LED Gas lift Bed Frame x 1
Assembly Manual x 1

This product comes with 1 year warranty

Product code 157527460

Item code 157486300

Pay with your favourite rewards program

Buy now, pay later on eligible orders

Gas Lift Bed Frame Double Size in White

$371.95

$482.99

Save 23% ($111.04)

Sale ends: 23/05/2026 11:59pm AEST

Related to your Search